base site plan

Norwegian translation: situasjonsplan

07:45 Oct 3, 2013
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: base site plan
Her er et eksempel på et sånt:

http://www.realmrealty.com/projects/Richmond-Hillcroft/0513 ...


Og her er eksempel på tekst som inneholder termen:
CORPUS CHRISTI — CCISD trustees approved the $70 million base site plan for the new Southside high school Monday, as well as alternate components for a 1,000-seat auditorium and 12 additional classrooms.

The plans for the new high school include a smaller, more efficient building design than first planned because of budget constraints
Hanne Aas
Norway
Norwegian translation:situasjonsplan
Explanation:
Jeg kan ikke se at det er noen forskjell på "base site plan" og "site plan", som er situasjonsplan på norsk, ut fra de kildene jeg har sjekket, så jeg tipper at det er det samme. Google-bildesøket gir også nokså like resultater for den engelske og den norske termen.
Selected response from:

Ove Pedersen (X)
Norway
Grading comment
Tusen takk! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5byggeplan
Lene Johansen
3situasjonsplan
Ove Pedersen (X)


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
situasjonsplan


Explanation:
Jeg kan ikke se at det er noen forskjell på "base site plan" og "site plan", som er situasjonsplan på norsk, ut fra de kildene jeg har sjekket, så jeg tipper at det er det samme. Google-bildesøket gir også nokså like resultater for den engelske og den norske termen.


    Reference: http://www.asker.kommune.no/Bolig-og-eiendom/Byggesak/Situas...
    Reference: http://snl.no/situasjonsplan
Ove Pedersen (X)
Norway
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tusen takk! :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
byggeplan


Explanation:


Lene Johansen
Native speaker of: Norwegian (Bokmal)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search