Breakdown regulations

Norwegian translation: Forordning om uhell

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Breakdown regulations
Norwegian translation:Forordning om uhell
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

08:02 Aug 27, 2015
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Sikkerhetsdatablad
English term or phrase: Breakdown regulations
Breakdown regulations

In the MSDS (Sikkerhetsdatablad) this item appears under the SECTION 15 (Regulatory information).

Any ideas? Thanks in advance.
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Forordning om uhell
Explanation:
Ser ut til at dette viser til den tyske "Störfallverordnung" (se sammenligning: https://www.google.at/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

med

https://www.google.at/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Og tilsvarende forslag på norsk ved å Google ser ut til å være "Forordning om uhell".

Kun et forslag:o)
Selected response from:

ECCommunication
Norway
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bestemmelser om analyse
Morten Wallentinsen
3Forordning om uhell
ECCommunication


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
breakdown regulations
Forordning om uhell


Explanation:
Ser ut til at dette viser til den tyske "Störfallverordnung" (se sammenligning: https://www.google.at/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

med

https://www.google.at/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Og tilsvarende forslag på norsk ved å Google ser ut til å være "Forordning om uhell".

Kun et forslag:o)


ECCommunication
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: I think this the correct answer. Thanks for the research. Actually the original English translation is not very adequate.


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
breakdown regulations
bestemmelser om analyse


Explanation:
Hola!
Når det gjelder kjemi, er "breakdown" analyse, og da blir det "bestemmelser om analyse" under avsnitt 15 Regelverksmessige opplysninger. Det finnes ingen "standardoversettelse" for dette underpunktet.

Lykke til videre.

Example sentence(s):
  • bestemmelser om prøvetaking og analysekriterier for offentlig kontroll av grenseverdiene for erukasyre i næringsmidler
  • Dette avsnittet av sikkerhetsdatabladet inneholder opplysninger om de andre bestemmelsene om stoffet eller stoffblandingen som ikke allerede er angitt i sikkerhetsdatabladet

    Reference: http://www.mattilsynet.no/om_mattilsynet/horingsbrev_nye_reg...
    https://lovdata.no/static/SF/32010r0453u.pdf
Morten Wallentinsen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal), Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search