constancy of performance

Norwegian translation: fortløpende kontroll av ytelse

19:52 Sep 27, 2019
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / assessment documents
English term or phrase: constancy of performance
The Assessment and Verification of Constancy of Performance
https://ec.europa.eu/growth/sectors/construction/product-reg...
Oksana Bończyk
Poland
Norwegian translation:fortløpende kontroll av ytelse
Explanation:
Alternativt: Vurdering og kontroll av byggevarens konstante ytelse (AVCP).
Selected response from:

Vedis Bjørndal
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5byggevarens ytelse
Enrique Bjarne Strand Ferrer
3 +1fortløpende kontroll av ytelse
Vedis Bjørndal


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
byggevarens ytelse


Explanation:
I EU-forordning 305/2011 er Constancy of Performance oversatt til byggevarens ytelse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2019-09-28 07:59:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alernativt bare ytelse


    https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/PDF/?uri=CELEX:32011R0305&from=EN
    https://lovdata.no/static/NLX3/32011r0305.pdf
Enrique Bjarne Strand Ferrer
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in SpanishSpanish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fortløpende kontroll av ytelse


Explanation:
Alternativt: Vurdering og kontroll av byggevarens konstante ytelse (AVCP).

Example sentence(s):
  • Det eller de systemer for vurdering og kontroll av byggevarens konstante ytelse
  • Systemet eller systemene til vurdering og fortløpende kontroll av ytelse (AVCP)

    Reference: http://https://media.glava.net/mediabank/store/7894/ProdDok-...
    Reference: http://https://www.firesafe.no/sites/default/files/fields/pr...
Vedis Bjørndal
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Sommerfelt: Se kommentar hos SINTEF, som tilrår "vurdering av og bekreftelse på at produktets forutsatte ytelse opprettholdes i produksjonen", ref: https://www.regjeringen.no/contentassets/b5eeccabb72542b8abd...
136 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search