spreader plate

Norwegian translation: varmefordelingsplate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spreader plate
Norwegian translation:varmefordelingsplate
Entered by: ECCommunication

09:42 Jan 13, 2017
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: spreader plate
http://www.wundatrade.co.uk/spreader-plates/372-double-alumi...

Noen som vet? PFT:o)
ECCommunication
Norway
varmefordelingsplate
Explanation:
Uponor kaller det varmeavgivningsplater (https://megaflis.no/varmesystemer/vannbaren-varme.html)
Selected response from:

Koen Speetjens
Grading comment
Tusen takk for hjelpen, begge to:o) Ha en fin dag!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3varmefordelingsplate
Koen Speetjens
3Spredningsplate
Eli Knutsen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spredningsplate


Explanation:
Finner ingen eksakte uttrykk, annet enn spredningsplater, underlagsplater, aluminiumsplater for varmekabler.




    Reference: http://www.elspesialisten.no/?p=361
Eli Knutsen
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
varmefordelingsplate


Explanation:
Uponor kaller det varmeavgivningsplater (https://megaflis.no/varmesystemer/vannbaren-varme.html)


    Reference: http://www.vvparts.no/varmeavgivere/gulvvarme/varmefordeling...
    https://www.billigvvs.no/Varmesystemer-Gulvvarme-Varmafordelingsplater.html?gclid=CL3q0ZD4vtECFcT7cgodcgICiQ
Koen Speetjens
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Tusen takk for hjelpen, begge to:o) Ha en fin dag!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search