https://nor.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-norwegian/finance-general/5571002-responsibility-price.html

Responsibility price

Norwegian translation: dekningspris

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Responsibility price
Norwegian translation:dekningspris
Entered by: Ronny Nielsen

13:23 May 29, 2014
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Responsibility price
Jeg har dessverre ingen flere opplysninger enn at dette er tilknyttet anbefalt engrospris og anbefalt listepris i dokumentet som skal oversettes. Vi snakker her om en lansering av et nytt produkt på markedet.
Takk for hjelpen :-)
Ronny Nielsen
Dominican Republic
dekningspris
Explanation:
Nå er jeg egentlig temmelig dårlig på økonomiske oversettelser, men utfra dette gamle Kudos-bidraget http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/bus_financial/6...
finner jeg i alle fall en definisjon av hva det er:

"The so-called mark up internal price calculation method has been applied since 1998 in the XXX Group for supplies of finished products within the same business sector, and this method is also employed for quarterly reporting. (...)

Here, the invoiced transfer price is initially broken down into a responsibility price (the responsibility price is made up of the manufacturing costs, utilisation variances and handling costs = Mark up 1) and a profit margin (Mark up 2).
Selected response from:

Hege Jakobsen Lepri
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2dekningspris
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
2ansvarsgodtgjørelse
Halvor Halvorsen


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
responsibility price
ansvarsgodtgjørelse


Explanation:
Dette blir jo bare ren gjetting/synsing, men kanskje kan det være snakk om en godtgjørelse for et ansvar man tar på seg mht. lagerbeholdning e.l.?

Halvor Halvorsen
Norway
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
responsibility price
dekningspris


Explanation:
Nå er jeg egentlig temmelig dårlig på økonomiske oversettelser, men utfra dette gamle Kudos-bidraget http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/bus_financial/6...
finner jeg i alle fall en definisjon av hva det er:

"The so-called mark up internal price calculation method has been applied since 1998 in the XXX Group for supplies of finished products within the same business sector, and this method is also employed for quarterly reporting. (...)

Here, the invoiced transfer price is initially broken down into a responsibility price (the responsibility price is made up of the manufacturing costs, utilisation variances and handling costs = Mark up 1) and a profit margin (Mark up 2).



    Reference: http://www.detskjerikragero.no/sg_userfiles/Kragero_prospekt...
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Per Bergvall: Tilbøyelig til å gå for denne, ja.
9 hrs

agree  Bjørnar Magnussen
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: