Performance metrics

Norwegian translation: prestasjonsmål

14:33 Dec 3, 2011
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Performance metrics
...optimize websites against a multitude of performance metrics...
tinaparelius
Canada
Norwegian translation:prestasjonsmål
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Koen Speetjens
Grading comment
Liker svaret ditt best, mange takk.
God jul!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3prestasjonsmål
Koen Speetjens
4målestokker for ytelse
Egil Presttun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
performance metrics
prestasjonsmål


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.ordnett.no/search?search=metric&lang=en
Koen Speetjens
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Liker svaret ditt best, mange takk.
God jul!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bjørnar Magnussen
26 mins

agree  Joachim Stene
3 hrs

agree  Hege Jakobsen Lepri
1 day 6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performance metrics
målestokker for ytelse


Explanation:
Det kan f.eks. dreie seg om responstiden, dvs. hvor lang tid det tar før websidene vises.

Egil Presttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 173




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search