press kit

Norwegian translation: pressemappe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:press kit
Norwegian translation:pressemappe
Entered by: Frode Aleksandersen

12:53 May 3, 2011
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: press kit
Gis til deltakere på pressekonferanser og lignende.
Frode Aleksandersen
Norway
pressemappe
Explanation:
I min tid som journalist fikk vi som regel pressemapper.
Selected response from:

Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
Norway
Grading comment
Takker og bukker
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pressemappe
Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
4pressemateriell
Egil Presttun
3pressepakke
ECCommunication


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressemateriell


Explanation:
Evt. pressemateriale.

Egil Presttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 36

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pressepakke


Explanation:
Et annet forslag.





    Reference: http://www.northenergy.no/nb/nyheter-og-media/pressepakke.ht...
    Reference: http://www.tns-gallup.no/arch/_img/9089008.pdf
ECCommunication
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pressemappe


Explanation:
I min tid som journalist fikk vi som regel pressemapper.

Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Takker og bukker

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Per Bergvall
20 hrs

agree  Anne Walseth
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search