peer ratings

Norwegian translation: peer-evaluering(er)

13:37 Jul 7, 2011
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: peer ratings
Eks.: "How often do you use online customer reviews and peer ratings to inform your decision to purchase goods and/or services". Også "To what extent do you trust the information contained in online customer reviews and peer ratings".
Frode Aleksandersen
Norway
Norwegian translation:peer-evaluering(er)
Explanation:
"Under siste peer-evaluering av Norsk Akkreditering fikk akkrediteringsorganet en kommentar på hvordan klageutvalget for Norsk Akkreditering ble oppnevnt. ..."
www.regjeringen.no/pages/2350781/Norsk_Akkreditering_NA.pdf

"Statoil; Norsk Hydro; Saga Petroleum ... eksamen; gruppeevaluering; peer-evaluering (studenter); sensors rolle. 27.9.99 Jon Kleppe. Gullfaks ..."
http://www.ipt.ntnu.no/~kleppe/gullfaks/270999/kleppe/jonB

"internasjonal ekspertgruppe (peer-evaluering). ..... å tilføre det norske utdanningssystemet av rutiner og ideer, forslag til organisasjonsmodeller ..."

http://www.nokut.no/Documents/NOKUT/Artikkelbibliotek/Norsk_...

Selected response from:

ECCommunication
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kollegavurderinger eller -anbefalinger
Svein Hartwig Djaerff
3 +1peer-evaluering(er)
ECCommunication


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peer-evaluering(er)


Explanation:
"Under siste peer-evaluering av Norsk Akkreditering fikk akkrediteringsorganet en kommentar på hvordan klageutvalget for Norsk Akkreditering ble oppnevnt. ..."
www.regjeringen.no/pages/2350781/Norsk_Akkreditering_NA.pdf

"Statoil; Norsk Hydro; Saga Petroleum ... eksamen; gruppeevaluering; peer-evaluering (studenter); sensors rolle. 27.9.99 Jon Kleppe. Gullfaks ..."
http://www.ipt.ntnu.no/~kleppe/gullfaks/270999/kleppe/jonB

"internasjonal ekspertgruppe (peer-evaluering). ..... å tilføre det norske utdanningssystemet av rutiner og ideer, forslag til organisasjonsmodeller ..."

http://www.nokut.no/Documents/NOKUT/Artikkelbibliotek/Norsk_...



ECCommunication
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brigidm
11 mins
  -> Takk, Brigid:o)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kollegavurderinger eller -anbefalinger


Explanation:
Bir ofte brukt i ulike sammenhenger.


    https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:uG4cmE3KYp8J:www.uvett.uit.no/ilp/pm/lms/Kollegasamarbeid.pdf+kollegavurdering&hl=no&pid=bl&srcid
    Reference: http://www.dagensmedisin.no/nyheter/2003/09/25/kollegavurder...
Svein Hartwig Djaerff
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Per Bergvall
1 hr

agree  Karin Berling
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search