recruiter

Norwegian translation: rekrutterer

13:46 Jul 7, 2011
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: recruiter
Eks.: "I trust the information that recruiters, hiring managers, and current employees at potential employers give me".
Frode Aleksandersen
Norway
Norwegian translation:rekrutterer
Explanation:
"Oracle. Siemens, Nordea og ExxonMobils rekrutteringsprosesser. Dette tenker fire rekrutterere."

http://www.karrieremagasinet.no/Faa-jobben/Rekrutteringspros...


"Slik tenker en rekrutterer"
http://www.karriereguiden.no/blogg/2011/05/20/slik-tenker-en...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2011-07-07 14:23:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Du kan også Google "en rekrutterer" og se hva du får opp:o)
Selected response from:

ECCommunication
Norway
Grading comment
Takker og bukker :).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5rekrutterer
ECCommunication
4 +3rekrutteringsansvarlig
brigidm


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rekrutteringsansvarlig


Explanation:
This seems to be used a lot.

brigidm
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  May Hauan
11 mins
  -> Takk, May

agree  Svein Hartwig Djaerff
16 hrs
  -> Takk, Svein

agree  absciarretta
4 days
  -> Takk, absciaretta

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rekrutterer


Explanation:
"Oracle. Siemens, Nordea og ExxonMobils rekrutteringsprosesser. Dette tenker fire rekrutterere."

http://www.karrieremagasinet.no/Faa-jobben/Rekrutteringspros...


"Slik tenker en rekrutterer"
http://www.karriereguiden.no/blogg/2011/05/20/slik-tenker-en...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2011-07-07 14:23:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Du kan også Google "en rekrutterer" og se hva du får opp:o)

ECCommunication
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Takker og bukker :).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud: Har også sett dette brukt ofte.
22 mins
  -> Takk, Ingrid:o)

agree  Joachim Stene
1 hr
  -> Takk, Joachim:o)

agree  Per Bergvall
3 hrs
  -> Takk, Per:o)

agree  Svein Hartwig Djaerff: et spørsmål om smak, jeg bruker oftest Brigids løsning
16 hrs
  -> Takk, Svein:o) Har vel også litt å si hvilken målgruppe man henvender seg til og sammenheng.

agree  Hege Jakobsen Lepri: rekrutteringsfirmaene i Norge bruker helst dette, se m.a. http://www.hegnaheadhunting.no/index.php?type=nyheter&nyhetI...
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Tusen takk, Hege:o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search