Fungating lesion

Norwegian translation: ulcerøst sår

14:53 Jan 17, 2019
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Fungating lesion
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fungating_lesion

Noen som vet eller har et godt forslag?

PFT:o)
ECCommunication
Norway
Norwegian translation:ulcerøst sår
Explanation:
Ser ut til at dette brukes et par steder.
Selected response from:

Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
Norway
Grading comment
Tusen takk for hjelpen begge to:o) Ha en riktig god dag!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ulcerøst sår
Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
4Sårdannelse med sopplignende struktur
Eli Knutsen


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fungating lesion
Sårdannelse med sopplignende struktur


Explanation:
Ser ut som det har flere betegnelser, men kanskje du kan bruke
Sopplesjon


    Reference: http://no.medicine-worlds.com/otrubevidnyj-lishaj.htm
Eli Knutsen
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fungating lesion
ulcerøst sår


Explanation:
Ser ut til at dette brukes et par steder.

Example sentence(s):
  • dokumentasjon generelt for behandling av ulcerøse kreftsår (fungating.

    Reference: http://www.helsebiblioteket.no/fagprosedyrer/ferdige/_attach...
Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Tusen takk for hjelpen begge to:o) Ha en riktig god dag!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vedis Bjørndal
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search