back table

Norwegian translation: bakbord

19:37 Jul 28, 2010
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: back table
Noen som er kjent med et operasjonsrom? Beskrivelse: The “back table” is a table or other surface in the operating room that is used for staging or preparing things for the surgeon to use. This table is draped and sterile.
anebjordal
Ecuador
Norwegian translation:bakbord
Explanation:
Se s. 34 og 36 : http://www.ldh.no/ldh/images/stories/fagplan_kull_8_opr.pdf
+

"henvisende sykehus og ikke sendes til Rikshospitalet) ...... kompress i isvann og perfunderes/prepareres på bakbord ..."
www.nephro.no/foreningsnytt/Tx-Protokoll-total-2008.pdf
+
"Dok.beskr: ENDRINGSMELDING 1054 TILLEGGSBESTILLING 048A AKUTTVOGNER OG BAKBORD ANESTESI. GODKJENT. Lnr: 6551/10 Regdato:10.02.2010 Arkivkode:PER 221 ..."
www.helsenr.no/templates/Page____101711.aspx?epslanguage=NO
Selected response from:

ECCommunication
Norway
Grading comment
Takk for det.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3instrumentbord
Koen Speetjens
2bakbord
ECCommunication


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bakbord


Explanation:
Se s. 34 og 36 : http://www.ldh.no/ldh/images/stories/fagplan_kull_8_opr.pdf
+

"henvisende sykehus og ikke sendes til Rikshospitalet) ...... kompress i isvann og perfunderes/prepareres på bakbord ..."
www.nephro.no/foreningsnytt/Tx-Protokoll-total-2008.pdf
+
"Dok.beskr: ENDRINGSMELDING 1054 TILLEGGSBESTILLING 048A AKUTTVOGNER OG BAKBORD ANESTESI. GODKJENT. Lnr: 6551/10 Regdato:10.02.2010 Arkivkode:PER 221 ..."
www.helsenr.no/templates/Page____101711.aspx?epslanguage=NO


ECCommunication
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Takk for det.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instrumentbord


Explanation:
Tror det heter rett og slett instrumentbord.


    Reference: http://www.gk.no/www/Norge/Media/filestore/Filarkiv_wwwgk/GK...
    Reference: http://www.puls-norge.no/no/Produkter/Kirurgi/Medisinske-mob...
Koen Speetjens
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search