duty roster

Norwegian translation: vaktliste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duty roster
Norwegian translation:vaktliste
Entered by: ECCommunication

16:13 Aug 26, 2008
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: duty roster
I found a duty roster from 1900, ....
ECCommunication
Norway
vaktliste
Explanation:
Selvforklarende...
Selected response from:

Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
Norway
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vaktliste
Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
4turnusliste
Ulrikke Kase Evensen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vaktliste


Explanation:
Selvforklarende...

Example sentence(s):
  • Vaktliste for Forsvarssjefens talspersoner Listen viser hvilke pressetalsmenn/-kvinner som
Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egil Presttun
28 mins

agree  Per Bergvall: Ja, hva ellers?
1 hr

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turnusliste


Explanation:
Helt enig i vaktliste, men turnusliste kan vel også brukes.

Ulrikke Kase Evensen
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Takk for innspill:o)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search