cut sheet paper

Norwegian translation: vanlige enkeltark

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cut sheet paper
Norwegian translation:vanlige enkeltark
Entered by: Robert Sommerfelt

09:44 Aug 11, 2011
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: cut sheet paper
"If you do not return the photo bypass tray to the Normal printing position after printing photos, you will get a No Paper Fed error when you use cut sheet paper." Fra samme leverandør: "The printable area depends on the settings in the application you are using. The figures below show the printable areas on cut sheet paper and envelopes. The machine can print in the shaded areas of cut sheet paper when the Borderless print feature is available and turned on." Forslag mottas med takk :)
Robert Sommerfelt
Norway
enkeltark
Explanation:
Det er dette Epson bruker i hvertfall, vanligvis for å skille mellom det og rullpapir.
Selected response from:

Frode Aleksandersen
Norway
Grading comment
Nettopp, kunden bekreftet det samme; tusen takk -
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3enkeltark
Frode Aleksandersen
3tilskårne ark/papirark
Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tilskårne ark/papirark


Explanation:
Dette kan vel være ark som allerede er tilskårne.

Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enkeltark


Explanation:
Det er dette Epson bruker i hvertfall, vanligvis for å skille mellom det og rullpapir.

Frode Aleksandersen
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Nettopp, kunden bekreftet det samme; tusen takk -




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search