harmonized code

Norwegian translation: harmonisert tollkode

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:harmonized code
Norwegian translation:harmonisert tollkode
Entered by: Frode Aleksandersen

12:46 Jun 20, 2011
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: harmonized code
Står på fraktbrev.
Frode Aleksandersen
Norway
harmonisert tollkode
Explanation:
Når jeg leser dette spørsmålet i sammenheng med det forrige, antar jeg at "code" betyr "tollkode".

Vi anbefaler også at kundene alltid bruker harmoniserte tollkoder, for å unngå mulige forsinkelser i tollen dersom en bestemt varebeskrivelse ikke godtas av ...
fedex.com/no/about/enews/articles/2010/1010article4.html
Selected response from:

Bjørnar Magnussen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3HS-kode
ECCommunication
3 -1harmonisert tollkode
Bjørnar Magnussen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
harmonisert tollkode


Explanation:
Når jeg leser dette spørsmålet i sammenheng med det forrige, antar jeg at "code" betyr "tollkode".

Vi anbefaler også at kundene alltid bruker harmoniserte tollkoder, for å unngå mulige forsinkelser i tollen dersom en bestemt varebeskrivelse ikke godtas av ...
fedex.com/no/about/enews/articles/2010/1010article4.html

Bjørnar Magnussen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ivan Eikås Skjøstad: HS-nummer ser ut til være det som brukes. Se https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Varenummer http://www.posten.no/produkter-og-tjenester/fortolling-og-to...
1775 days
  -> Godt poeng. Eg vonar Frode les dette, og at det ikkje er for seint for han å endra.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
HS-kode


Explanation:
Basert på HS-nomenklaturen:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Harmonized_code
http://www.toll.no/templates_TAD/Tolltariffen/Publication.as...

Du finner et par referanser ved Google:o)

ECCommunication
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search