Fulfillment house

Norwegian translation: Distribusjonslager

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fulfillment house
Norwegian translation:Distribusjonslager
Entered by: ECCommunication

11:47 Oct 6, 2017
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Fulfillment house
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fulfillment_house

Noen som har et godt forslag til dette?

PFT! Ha en riktig god helg:o)
ECCommunication
Norway
Distribusjonslager
Explanation:
Det virker som om dette begrepet brukes mye ifm dagens omfattende nettsalg.
Selected response from:

Svein Hartwig Djaerff
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tusen takk for hjelpen begge to:o) Skulle gjerne ha delt poengene. Ha en fin uke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Distribusjonslager
Svein Hartwig Djaerff
4Varesentral
Eli Knutsen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fulfillment house
Varesentral


Explanation:
kan tenke meg flere
varesentral
produktsentral
sentralvarehus
produktlager(sentral)

Eli Knutsen
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tusen takk:o) Mange flotte forslag. Ha en god helg!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fulfillment house
Distribusjonslager


Explanation:
Det virker som om dette begrepet brukes mye ifm dagens omfattende nettsalg.

Svein Hartwig Djaerff
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tusen takk for hjelpen begge to:o) Skulle gjerne ha delt poengene. Ha en fin uke!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tusen takk for enda et supert forslag:o)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search