s.h.m.

English translation: i samhold med, i sammenheng med

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:s.h.m.
English translation:i samhold med, i sammenheng med
Entered by: Katarzyna Lewandowska, PhD

10:29 Dec 11, 2017
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / criminal law
Norwegian term or phrase: s.h.m.
As in:

"Legemiddelloven § 31 2.L, § 24 1.L S.h.m. Straffeloven § 62 S.h.m. § 63 2.L"
Katarzyna Lewandowska, PhD
Poland
i samhold med, i sammenheng med
Explanation:
in conjunction with: I translated it this way recently on a politiattest.
Selected response from:

David Connor
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2i samhold med, i sammenheng med
David Connor
4in conjunction with
Tomasz Sienicki


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i samhold med, i sammenheng med


Explanation:
in conjunction with: I translated it this way recently on a politiattest.

David Connor
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Armitage
10 mins

agree  Helen Johnson
3 days 21 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in conjunction with


Explanation:
sammenholdt med

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search