signatur

English translation: Authorization to sign on behalf of the company:

07:51 Oct 3, 2019
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Norwegian term or phrase: signatur
Firmaattest
Signatur: Daglig leder alene. Daglig leder og styrets leder i fellesskap.
Oksana Bończyk
Poland
English translation:Authorization to sign on behalf of the company:
Explanation:
It can be expressed in a number of ways, but this is what it means.
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Authorization to sign on behalf of the company:
Diarmuid Kennan
4signatory
Jenny Scott


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signatory


Explanation:


Jenny Scott
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Authorization to sign on behalf of the company:


Explanation:
It can be expressed in a number of ways, but this is what it means.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Sienicki
3 mins

agree  Per Bergvall: Prokura is the usual term for the right to sign on behalf of a legal entity.
1 hr

agree  Adrian MM.: www.proz.com/kudoz/norwegian-to-english/construction-civil-engineering/2879573-ansvarlig-signatur.html
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search