tilbakevirkninger

English translation: feedbacks

15:42 Nov 13, 2006
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
Norwegian term or phrase: tilbakevirkninger
Videre er det positive synergier ved tilbakevirkninger til statistikken fra egen forskningsvirksomhet.
Carole Hognestad
English translation:feedbacks
Explanation:
Or just "feedback" in singular

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2006-11-13 16:19:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"This will allow the overall balancing process to exploit the feedback synergies between the current, constant, annual and quarterly data sources" (http://www.statistics.gov.uk/articles/economic_trends/Experi...
Selected response from:

Bjørnar Magnussen
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4repercussions
Tore Bjerkek
4feedbacks
Bjørnar Magnussen


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feedbacks


Explanation:
Or just "feedback" in singular

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2006-11-13 16:19:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"This will allow the overall balancing process to exploit the feedback synergies between the current, constant, annual and quarterly data sources" (http://www.statistics.gov.uk/articles/economic_trends/Experi...

Bjørnar Magnussen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repercussions


Explanation:
repercussions might be appropriate in this context

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search