Akk. ant dgr ombord

English translation: Accumulated number of days onboard

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:Akk. ant dgr ombord
English translation:Accumulated number of days onboard
Entered by: Manuela Brehm

15:53 Jan 29, 2019
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Norwegian term or phrase: Akk. ant dgr ombord
On a payslip. Does anyone know what it means? Thanks
Manuela Brehm
Accumulated number of days onboard
Explanation:
Applies to fishermen and seafarers.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2019-01-29 16:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Akk. = akkumulert
ant. = antall
dgr. = dager
Selected response from:

ECCommunication
Norway
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Accumulated number of days on board
Michele Fauble
3Accumulated number of days onboard
ECCommunication


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accumulated number of days onboard


Explanation:
Applies to fishermen and seafarers.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2019-01-29 16:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Akk. = akkumulert
ant. = antall
dgr. = dager


    https://www.skatteetaten.no/en/person/taxes/tax-return/find-item/3/2/13/
ECCommunication
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thanks

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Accumulated number of days on board


Explanation:
Akkumulerte antal dager ombord

Michele Fauble
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search