sjøsikre

English translation: seaworthy

19:47 Aug 21, 2009
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
Norwegian term or phrase: sjøsikre
sjøsikre omgivelsene
tinaparelius
Canada
English translation:seaworthy
Explanation:
Just a hunch...
Selected response from:

Tara Chace
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sea safe
Dawn Nixon
1seaworthy
Tara Chace


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
seaworthy


Explanation:
Just a hunch...

Tara Chace
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sea safe


Explanation:
Sea safe environment / surroundings

Dawn Nixon
Norway
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search