power user

Norwegian translation: ekspertbruker

21:42 Oct 15, 2013
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: power user
A user who needs products having the most features and the fastest performance

Noen som kjenner til et tilsvarende norsk uttrykk?
Hanne Aas
Norway
Norwegian translation:ekspertbruker
Explanation:
Bare et forslag ...
Selected response from:

Bjørnar Magnussen
Grading comment
Takk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ekspertbruker
Bjørnar Magnussen
3privilegert bruker
Hermod Nilsen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ekspertbruker


Explanation:
Bare et forslag ...

Bjørnar Magnussen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
Takk!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ove Pedersen (X)
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
privilegert bruker


Explanation:
Detter er Microsofts begrep for Power user

Hermod Nilsen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search