kombispann

English translation: combi-can

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:kombispann
English translation:combi-can
Entered by: Katarzyna Lewandowska, PhD

18:41 Aug 20, 2015
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / containers
Norwegian term or phrase: kombispann
In product description it says: "Leveres i kombispann". The product is some epoxy resin.
Katarzyna Lewandowska, PhD
Poland
combi-can
Explanation:
Search for "combi-can" in combination with epoxy and you get a few hits. An EN-NO comparison is provided in the product data sheet links below.
Selected response from:

ECCommunication
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3combi-can
ECCommunication
3combi tins
conniebrathen


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
combi tins


Explanation:
Possibly it's this simple..


    Reference: http://www.weber.com.tr/uploads/tx_weberproductpage/weber_fl...
conniebrathen
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in EnglishEnglish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
combi-can


Explanation:
Search for "combi-can" in combination with epoxy and you get a few hits. An EN-NO comparison is provided in the product data sheet links below.


    Reference: http://www.uzin.no/uploads/tx_dddownloadmatrix/NY_UZIN_KR_42...
    Reference: http://www.uzin.com/uploads/tx_dddownloadmatrix/KR_421_L_PDS...
ECCommunication
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

Norwegian

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Termsøk
  • Jobber
  • Forumer
  • Multiple search